Past Events
Date Artist Venue Dancing? Notes
2017
Sun Jan 1
David Bromberg Quintet
Rams Head
Mon Jan 2
Cherry Poppin Daddies
Rams Head Annapolis
siddown & shuddup
Tue Jan 3
New Old Jamboree
New Deal Cafe'
Greenbelt
7-9pm - Ruthie & the Wranglers
Wed Jan 4
Cherry Poppin Daddies
Hamilton
carpet
w/ Judy Chops
Thur-Sun Jan 5-8
Chris Thomas King
Blues Alley
8 & 10pm shows - $22.50-27.50+SC
Thur Jan 5
Alejandro Escovedo
Hamilton
w/ the Minus 5
Thur Jan 5
Thrillbillies
JVs
"Thrilllbilly Karaoke"
Thur Jan 5
Sonny Landreth
Rams Head Annapolis
$35+SC
Fri Jan 6
Popa Chubby
Hamilton
$35+SC
Fri Jan 6
Sonny Landreth
Bethesda Blues & Jazz
w/ Sara Borges & the Broken Singles - $30+SC - 8pm
Fri Jan 6
Kiti Gartner & the Decits
Hill Co. BBQ
No Cover
Sat Jan 7
Arty Hill
JVs
Sat Jan 7
King Soul
Villain & Saint
Sat Jan 7
4-Star Combo
Hank Dietles
9pm-12:30am - no cover
Sat Jan 7
Michael Clem Band
Jammin' Java'
7:30pm - $15 - Birthday Show
Sun Jan 8
Sunday Waltz
Audatious
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 2:45pm
$10 - 3:30-6pm
Sun Jan 8
Mary Ann Redmond Band
Harp & Fiddle
Wed Jan 11
Toasters
Jammin Java
Wed Jan 11
Orchester Prazevica
Black Masala
Bossa Bistro DC
Thur Jan 12
John Jorgenson Quintet
IMT @ Saint Mark Presby
10701 Old Georgetown Rd., Rockville
7:30pm - $25(adv)/$30
Thur Jan 12
19th St. Band
JVs
8:30pm
Thur Jan 12
Human Country Jukebox
Hill Co. BBQ
Thur Jan 12
New Orleans Suspects
Hamilton
Fri Jan 13
Natty Beaux
Dulles Hilton
yes, w/ lesson @ 8:30pm
9pm - $15
Fri Jan 13
The Sweater Set
Carroll Cafe @ Seekers Church, Takoma DC
7:30pm
Sat Jan 14
Greg Brown
Hamilton
Sat Jan 14
Lil' Anne & the Hot Cayenne
TK Club (Philly)
yes, 7:30pm Lesson
$20 - 8:30pm
Sat Jan 14
Patsy's Torch & Twang
College Park American Legion
yes
8-11pm - $10
Sat Jan 14
Goin' Goin' Gone
JVs
sure
Expansion 2nd Year Anniversary & GGG final show - 9pm
Sun Jan 15
Mary Ann Redmond Band
Harp & Fiddle
Mon Jan 16
Gladys Knight & the Let Freedom Ring Choir
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
6pm - Free - Tix available at 4:30pm (max 2)
Mon Jan 16
Blue Monday
Linwood Taylor
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Tue Jan 17
Mark Wenner & the Blues Warriors
JVs
Thur Jan 19
Lyle Lovett & John Hiatt (Acoustic)
Strathmore
$55-95+SC
Thur Jan 19
Thrillbilies
JVs
Thur Jan 19
Alt-Inaugural Show
Bethesda Blues & Jazz
w/ Jill Sobule, Ben Sollee, & Jonah Smith - $30+SC - 7:30pm
Fri-Sat Jan 20-21
Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
Birchmere
7:30pm - $39.50+SC
Fri Jan 20
Rock-a-Sonics
Dulles Hilton
yes, w/ lesson @ 8:30pm
9pm - $15
Fri Jan 20
"Don't Tell Me This Town Aint Got No Heart" Benefit
Gypsy Sally's
w/ John Kadlecik, Otiel Burbridge, Argon Manger, Jeff Franca, Joe Uehlein, ...
Fri Jan 20
Ultra Faux
Gypsy Sally's Vinyl Lounge
Sat Jan 21
Rock-a-Sonics
Hank Dietles
room?
9:30pm
Sat Jan 21
Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
Rob Ickes & Trey Hensely
Gorden Center for Performing Arts
Owings Mills
9:30pm - $26(adv)/$31
Sat Jan 21
Karen Collins & the Backroads Band
New Deal
some room
8:30-11:30, No cover
Sat Jan 21
Seth Kibel
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 8pm
9pm - $18
Sun Jan 22
Sunday Waltz
Tangerine Tempo
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 2:45pm
$10 - 3:30-6pm
Sun Jan 22
Shenandoah
Rams Head
Annapolis
$45+SC - 4 & 7pm shows - 30th Anniversary Tour
Mon Jan 23
Blue Monday
Little Margie
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Tue Jan 24
Lyle Lovett & John Hiatt (Acoustic)
Maryland Hall
Annapolis
8pm - $85-115+SC
Tue Jan 24
Dan Hovey Band
JVs
Tue Jan 24
Tinsley Ellis
Blues Alley
8pm and 10pm shows - $25+SC
Wed Jan 25
Pat Metheny
Strathmore
Wed Jan 25
19th St. Band
Plate Scrapers
Gypsy Sallys
Wed Jan 25
Bettye Lavette
Hamilton
7:30pm
Thur Jan 26
Mac McAnally w. Scott Miller
Birchmere
7:30pm - $39.50+SC
Thur Jan 26
Dave Chappell
JVs
8:30pm
Thur Jan 26
Mardi Gras Benefit for John 'Papa' Gros's Dad'
Cliare & Don's Beach Shack
w/ John 'Papa' Gros w/ guests - 6pm - $80 (tix)
Fri Jan 27
David Wax Musuem
Creative Alliance
8pm
Fri Jan 27
Infamous Stringdusters
Brothers Comotose
9:30
Fri Jan 27
Jr Brown
Birchmere
siddown & shuddup
$25+SC
Fri Jan 27
King Teddy
Dulles Hilton
yes, w/ lesson @ 8:30pm
9pm - $15
Fri Jan 27
Chopteeth
Iota
$12 - 8:30pm
Sat Jan 28
Daryl Davis's Thanks For The Memories
Tribute to musicians that passed in 2016
Bethesda Blues & Jazz
$20(adv)/$25 - 8pm - w/ Tom Principato, Tommy Lepson, Deletta Gillespie, Sandra Dean, Angela Hill, Liz Springer, Patsy Stephens, Jeff Jones, Seth Kibel, Keith Grimes, Wes Crawford, Stoney Johnstone, ...
Sat Jan 28
James "Blood" Ulmer
Amp
Sat Jan 28
Fast Eddie & the Slowpokes
New Deal
Sat Jan 28
Ron Holloway Bands
Smokehouse Live - Leesburg
Sun Jan 29
Memphis Gold (8pm)
Scott Ramminger Band (4pm)
JVs
Mon Jan 30
Nighthawks w/ Dan Hovey (Acoustic)
IMT @ Saint Mark Presby
10701 Old Georgetown Rd., Rockville
$15(adv)/$20 - 7:30pm
Tue Jan 31
Snakehead Run
New Deal
7:30pm
Wed Feb 1
Rock-a-Sonics
Nicks
yes
9-11pm - $10
Wed Feb 1
Human Country Jukebox
Madams Organ
Thur-Sat Feb 2-4
Greensky Bluegrass
9:30
Thur Feb 2
Thrillbillies
JVs
Fri Feb 3
Marshall Crenshaw & The Bottle Rockets
Birchmere
siddown & shuddup
7:30pm - $29.50+SC
Fri Feb 3
Nighthawks
Jammin Java
"An evening with"
Fri Feb 3
Linwood Taylor
New Deal
Sat Feb 4
Buddy Holly Tribute
Bethesda Blues & Jazz
yes
w/ Rock-A-Sonics, Ruthie & the Wranglers, David Kitchen, Billy Coulter, ...
Sat Feb 4
Big Boy Little Band
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 8pm
9pm-midnight
Sat Feb 4
Little Red & the Renegades
Hank Dietles
Sun Feb 5
Sunday Waltz
Trio Con Brio
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 2:45pm
$10 - 3:30-6pm
Sun Feb 5
Stacy Brooks
Madams Organ
Tue Feb 7
New Old Jamboree
New Deal Cafe'
Greenbelt
7-9pm - Ruthie & the Wranglers
Wed Feb 8
Mark Gamsjager & Lustre Kings
JVs
Wed Feb 8
Human Country Jukebox
Madams Organ
Thur Feb 9
19th St. Band
JVs
Thur Feb 9
Skyla Burrell
Cats Eye
Fri Feb 10
Dustbowl Revival
Hamilton
$15((standing)/$20 - 8pm - w/ Rad Trads
Fri Feb 10
Howlin' Brothers
Hill Co. BBQ
Fri Feb 10
Fabulettes
Dulles Hilton
yes, w/ lesson @ 8:30pm
9pm - $15
Fri Jan 15
CJ Chenier & the Red Hot Louisiana Band
Glen Echo Ballroom Back Room
yes
$20 - 8:30-11pm
Sat Feb 11
Beatles Love Songs
Newmyer Flyer
Hamilton
w/ Veronneau, Todd Wright, Cal Everett, Tom Lofgren, Johnny Fanstastic, ...
Sat Feb 11
Chris Smither
Amp
Sat Feb 11
Red Dress Ball w/ Eric Felten
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 8pm
9pm - $18
Sun Feb 12
Sunday Waltz
Firefly
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 2:45pm
$10 - 3:30-6pm
Sun Feb 12
Nighhawks
New Deal
5-8pm - Get Reservations
Mon Feb 13
Blue Monday
Moonshine Society
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Tue Feb 14
VDay
Tue Feb 14
Mark Gamsjager & Lustre Kings
Hill Country BBQ
Tue Feb 14
Marianna Previti Trio
New Deal
Wed Feb 15
Human Counry Jukebox
Madams Organ
Wed Feb 15
Rachael & Chick Hall
Cats Eye
Thur-Fri Feb 16-17
Solas
Barns
Thur Feb 16
Vusi Mahlasela
Hamilton
w/ Loide
Thur Feb 16
Thrillbillies
JVs
Fri Feb 17
Albert Lee, Bobby Thompson & Revelator Hill
Jammin Java
Fri Feb 17
Lord of Strings: Dave Chappell & Tom Principato
JVs
Fri Feb 17
Bad Influence
Dulles Hilton
yes, w/ lesson @ 8:30pm
9pm - $15
Fri Feb 17
Antibalas
Hamilton
w/ Major & the Monbacks
Sat Feb 18
Big Joe & the Dynaflows
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 8pm
9pm - $20
Sat Feb 18
Leo Kottke & Keller Williams
Lincoln Theatre
"Shut The Folk Up & Listen"
Sat Feb 18
Kiti Gartner & the Decits
Hank Dietles
room?
9:30pm
Sat Feb 18
Bullets
JVs
Sun Feb 19
Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys
World Cafe Live (Philly)
yes, lesson @ 7pm
$20+SC - 8pm
Sun Feb 19
Alan Reid (Battlefield Band)
Old Brogue Irish Pub
$18 - 4, 6, & maybe 8pm shows
Sun Feb 19
Cancelled
King Teddy
JVs
9pm
Mon Feb 20
Christine Lavin
IMT @ Saint Mark Presby
10701 Old Georgetown Rd., Rockville
$20(adv)/$25 - 7:30pm
Tue Feb 21
Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears
9:30
w/ Dams of the West
Wed Feb 22
Human Counry Jukebox
Madams Organ
Thur-Sat Feb 23-25
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Warner Theatre
8pm - $27.50-87.50+SC - Fri & Sat SOLD OUT
Thur Feb 23
Walter "Wolfman" Washington
Creative Alliance
8pm - "Mardi Gras Blues Party"
Thur Feb 23
Dirty Dozen
Hamilton
w/ the Get Right Band
Thur Feb 23
Dave Chappell
JVs
Fri Feb 24
Guy Davis
Archie Edwards Barbershop
8pm-10:30pm
Fri Feb 24
Rock-A-Sonics
New Deal
Fri Feb 24
Stacy Brooks
Madams Organ
Sat Feb 25
Mardi Gras Ball
Rhodes on the Pautuxent
Cranston, RI
yes
Steve Riley & Roddie Romero - 6pm-midnight - $30(adv)/$40
Sat Feb 25
Anacostia Delta: Home of the Great "Unknown" Guitarists
Amp
$25-35+SC - 8pm - Documentary plus music w/ John Previti, Jim Stephanson, & Tim Ford.
Sat Feb 25
Wild Anacostias
New Deal
Sat Feb 25
Kiti Gartner & the Decits
College Park American Legion
$10 - 8-11pm
Sat Feb 25
Rhodes Tavern Troubadours
Takoma Park VFW
8pm - also 10am kids show @ Avalon Theatre
Sun Feb 26
Gibson Brothers
Amp
Sun Feb 26
Daryl Davis & Patsy Stephens with the Hall Brothers
JVs
4-7:30pm - $10 - "Country Meets The Blues"
Sun Feb 26
Scott Ainslie and Reggie Harris: Black and White and Blues
George Washington Masonic Memorial
101 Callahan Drive Alexandria
7pm - $15(adv)/$18
Mon-Tue Feb 27-28
Tab Benoit
Rams Head
$33+SC - 8pm
Mon Feb 27
Bob Boilen Book Signing
Daniel Bachman
IMT @ Saint Mark Presby
10701 Old Georgetown Rd., Rockville
$29.95(w/ book "Your Song Changed My Life")/$15(w/o) - 7:30pm
Tue Feb 28
Mardi Gras
Tue Feb 28
Marcia Ball
Beat Hotel
Hamilton
carpet
7:30pm - $40/$35(standing)
Tue Feb 28
Terry & the Bad Boys
Glen Echo Backroom
yes
8-11pm - $20
Tue Feb 28
King Soul
Black Rooster Pub, DC
no idea
Wed Mar 1
Human Counry Jukebox
Madams Organ
Thur-Sat Mar 2-4
Greensky Bluegrass
9:30
w/ Fruition
Thur Mar 2
Time Jumpers
Birchmere
siddown & shuddup
$59.50+SC - w/ Vince Gill, Kenny Sears, "Ranger Doug" Green and Paul Franklin
Thur Mar 2
Thrillbilies
JVs
Fri Mar 3
Los Lobos
Matt Andersen
Hamilton
Fri Mar 3
recorded music
Glen Echo Backroom
yes
8-11pm - Cedryl Ballou cancelled due to an emergency
Fri Mar 3
Karen Collins & the Backroads Band
Crayfish Sisterss
TKPK VFW
yes
8pm - $10
Sat Mar 4
Tab Benoit
Hamilton
w/ Alana Royale
Sat Mar 4
Scott Ramminger & the Crawstickers w/ Special Guests
Baltimore Blues Society
Rosedale American Legion Hall
8:30pm-midnight - $25 - Cedryl Ballou cancelled due to an emergency
Sat Mar 4
Dobet Gnahore'
Barns
8pm
Sat Mar 4
$40 Fine
Hank Dietles
Sun Mar 5
Sunday Waltz
Gigmeisters
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 2:45pm
$10 - 3:30-6pm
Sun Mar 5
Ben Sollee
Creative Alliance
Sun Mar 5
Iona
Old Brogue Irish Pub
$18 - 4, 6, & maybe 8pm shows
Mon Mar 6
Blue Monday
Charlie Sayles
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Tue-Wed Mar 7-8
Tommy Emmanuel w/ Joe Robinsons
Birchmere
siddown & shuddup
7:30pm - $49.50+SC
Tue Mar 7
New Old Jamboree
New Deal Cafe'
Greenbelt
7-9pm - Ruthie & the Wranglers, Craig Cummings & Gantt Kushner
Tue Mar 7
Ricke Lee Jones and Madeleine Peyroux
Bethesda Blues and Jazz
8pm
Tue Mar 7
Cold Hard Cash
Gypsy Sally's'
8pm
Wed Mar 8
Carolyn Wonderland
Hill Country BBQ
9:30pm
Wed Mar 8
Human Country Jukebox
Madams Organ
Thur Mar 9
19th St. Band
JVs
Fri-Sat Mar 10-11
Railroad Earth
9:30
Fri-Sat Mar 10-11
DC Bluegrass Festival
Sheraton Tysons
w/ Steep Canyon Rangers, Band of Ruhks, Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen, Flatt Lonesome, Love Cannon, ...
Fri Mar 10
Bumper Jacksons
Amp
w/ Front Country
Fri Mar 10
Roseanne Cash
Birchmere
siddown & shuddup
7:30pm - $69.50+SC
Fri Mar 10
Hard Swimming Fish
New Deal
sure
8:30pm
Sat Mar 11
Bandhouse Gigs Tribute to Elvis Costello
Barns at Wolf Trap
7:30pm - $25-29 - w/ David Kitchen, Todd Wright, Desson Thomson, Caz Gardiner, Cal Everett, Edward O'Connell, ...
Sat Mar 11
Wild Anacostias
TkPk "Hells Bottom" VFW"
8:30pm - $10
Sat Mar 11
Karen Collins & Squeeze Bayou (w. Kevin Bell)
College Park American Legion
yes
$10 - 8-11pm
Sat Mar 11
MSG - Acoustic Blues Trio
Archies Barbershop
8pm - $20(adv)
Sat Mar 11
Southern Soul Assembly
Howard Theatre
8pm - w/ JJ Grey, Luther Dickenson, Anders Osborne, & Marc Broussard
Sun Mar 12
Colin Hay
Birchmere
yes
7:30pm - $45+SC - SOLD OUT
Sun Mar 12
Linwood Taylor
Cats Eye
Mon Mar 13
Postponed
Class of 88 - w/ Jon Carroll, Daryl Davis, & Josh Christina
IMT @ Saint Mark Presby
10701 Old Georgetown Rd., Rockville
$20/$25(adv) - 7:30pm
Mon Mar 13
Colin Hay
Birchmere
yes
7:30pm - $45+SC
Mon Mar 13
Blue Monday
Clarence Turner Blues Band
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Tue Mar 14
Ladysmith Black Mombazo
Birchmere
yes
7:30pm - $49.50+SC
Wed Mar 15
Human Country Jukebox
Madams Organ
Wed Mar 15
Karl Stoll & the Danger Zone
Nicks
yes
9-11pm - $10
Thur Mar 16
Thrillbillies
JVs
Fri Mar 17
Dikki Du & the Zydeco Krewe
Creative Alliance
Patterson Theatre
yes
$20(+$3 @door) - 8pm
Fri Mar 17
Nighthawks
Music Cafe
Demascus
Sat Mar 18
Tribute to Jerry Lee Lewis, Patsy Cline, & Willie Nelson
College Park American Legion
yes
8-11pm - $15 - the Hall Brothers, Tommy Auldridge, Doug Cooke, Patsy Stephens, & Al Parsons
Sat Mar 18
Rock-a-Sonics
Hank Dietles
room?
Sat Mar 18
Hard Swimming Fish
New Deal
Sat Mar 18
Dikki Du & the Zydeco Krewe
TK Club
Philly
yes, lesson @ 7:30pm
$20 - 8:30pm
Sat Mar 18
Bad Influence w/ Mary Shaver
JVs
9pm
Sun Mar 19
Big Sam's Funky Nation
Scythian
Millennium Stage
Kennedy Center
yes
FREE - 6-8pm - Millennium Stage Turns 20
Sun Mar 19
Sunday Waltz
Contratopia
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 2:45pm
$10 - 3:30-6pm
Sun Mar 19
Dave Chappell & Anthony Pirog
JVs
8:30pm
Mon Mar 20
Lou Jerome Band
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Tue Mar 21
Dan Hovey
JVs
Wed Mar 22
Human Country Jukebox
Madams Organ
Wed Mar 22
"Roots in the Round" show
Music Cafe
Damascus
w/ Tony Denikos, Greg Hardin, Ruthie Logsdon, & Billy Coulter
Wed Mar 22
Albert Castiglia
JVs
Thur Mar 23
Clarence Carter
Bethesda Blues & Jazz
Fri Mar 24
Blind Boys of Alabama
Howard Theatre
Fri Mar 24
Queens of Everything
Archies Barbershop
8pm - $20(adv)
Fri Mar 24
NewmeyerFlyer Clapton tribute
Bethesda Blues & Jazz
$25 - 8pm - w/ Tom Principato, Patty Reese, Paul Bell, Bobby Thompson, Andy Rutherford, ...
Fri Mar 24
Lil Margie Clark and friends
PG Publick Playhouse
$10
Sat Mar 25
King Soul
Takoma Park VFW
8-11pm
Sat Mar 25
Jive Aces
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 8pm
9pm - w/ Makinna Ridgeway
Sat Mar 25
Karen Collins & the Backroads Band
Hank Dietles
9pm-12:30am - no cover
Sat Mar 25
Subdudes
Birchmere
siddown & shuddup
7:30pm - $35+SC
Sun Mar 26
Fast Eddie & the Slowpokes
Millennium Stage
Kennedy Center
yes
FREE - 6-7pm
Sun Mar 26
Memphis Gold (8:30pm)
19th St Band (4pm)
JVs
Sun Mar 26
Michael Raitzyk & Surprise Guest (Victoria Vox)
An Die Musik
Baltimore
$10(adv)/$13 - w/ Geoffery Himes
Mon Mar 27
Blue Monday
Tom Newman
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Tue Mar 28
Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express
The Bottle Rockets
Hamilton
$15 (standing)+SC - 7:30pm
Tue Mar 28
James McMurtry & Tift Merritt
Birchmere
siddown & shuddup
7:30pm - $29.50+SC
Tue Mar 28
Sarah Potenza
Hill Co BBQ
No Cover
Wed Mar 29
David Lindley
Jammin' Java
Wed Mar 29
Human Country Jukebox
Madams Organ
Thur Mar 30
Dave Chappell
JVs
Thur Mar 30
19th St. Band
Hill Co BBQ
No Cover - Album Release show
Fri Mar 31
Kiti Gartner
Hill Co BBQ
No Cover
Sat Apr 1
Rodney Crowell
Hamilton
Sat Apr 1
King Soul
Old Bowie Town Grill
Sun Apr 2
Cancelled
Mo' Mojo
College Park American Legion
Sun Apr 2
Sunday Waltz
Devine Comedy
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 2:45pm
$10 - 3:30-6pm
Sun Apr 2
Thrillbillies
New Deal Cafe
7-9pm
Sun Apr 2
Baseball Songs
An Die Musik
Baltimore
$10(adv)/$13 - w/ Tony Denikos, James Von Lenz, Alan MacEwen, Alan Oresky & Geoffery Himes
Mon Apr 3
Dale Watson & Ray Benson
Rams Head
Annapolis
doubtful
7:30pm
Mon Apr 3
Blue Monday
Shirleta Settles
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Mon Apr 3
Rock-A-Sonics
Republic
7:30pm
Tue Apr 4
New Old Jamboree
New Deal Cafe'
Greenbelt
7-9pm - Ruthie & the Wranglers, The 19th Street Band (Meghan and Caolaide)
Tue Apr 4
Zucchero
Filmore
Wed Apr 5
Merle Haggard Tribute
Bethesda Blues & Jazz
$20(Adv) - 8pm - w/ Bob Berberich, Ty Braddock, Karen Collins, Ruthie Logsdon, Greg Hardin, Martha Hull, Mark Noone, Ratso, Joe Uehlein, ...
Wed Apr 5
Cutaways
Nicks
yes
9-11pm - $10
Thur Apr 6
Thrillbillies
JVs
Thur Apr 6
Dan Navarro
Baldwin's Station
Sykesville
8pm - $25
Thur Apr 6
Pete Kanaras
Cats Eye
Fri Apr 7
Jon Cleary & the Absolute Monster Gentlemen
Gypsy Sally's
$20(adv)/$23 - 8:30pm
Fri Apr 7
Mipso
Hamilton
8pm - $20(seated)/$15(standing)+SC- w/ Dan Mills
Fri Apr 7
Rock-a-Sonics
Dulles Hilton
yes, w/ lesson @ 8:30pm
9pm - $15
Fri Apr 7
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Saint Mark Presbyterian Church
10701 Old Georgetown Rd, Rockville
7:30pm - $20(adv)/$25
Sat Apr 8
Jarekus Singleton
Baltimore Blues Society
Rosedale American Legion Hall
sure
$25(adv)/$30 - 8:30pm-midnight
Sat Apr 8
Carolyn Wonderland
Hill Co. BBQ
$16-20 - 9:30pm
Sat Apr 8
Ladies Sing the Blues
Strathmore
$35-75+SC - 8pm - w/ Catherine Russell, Brianna Thomas, and Charnee Wade - pre-Show Archie Edwards' Ensabmle
Sat Apr 8
Oklahoma Twisters
College Park American Legion
yes
8-11pm - $10
Sun Apr 9
Wild Anacostias
Glen Echo
Bumper Car Pavillion
yes, lesson @ 8pm
3-6pm - $20
Sun Apr 9
Selwyin Birchwood
Hill Co BBQ
$12-15 - 8pm
Tue Apr 11
Dale Watson & Ray Benson
Birchmere
siddown & shuddup
7:30pm - $29.50+SC
Wed Apr 12
Vieux Farke Toure
Soul Cannon
Creative Alliance
7:30pm
Thur Apr 12
19th St. Band
JVs
Thur Apr 12
Samantha Fish
Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi
Birchmere
7:30pm - $25+SC
Fri Apr 14
Fabulettes
Dulles Hilton
yes, w/ lesson @ 8:30pm
9pm - $15
Fri Apr 14
Flatfoot Sam
Hill Co BBQ
concrete
no Cover
Fri Apr 14
Karter Jaymes & Samuel James
Creative Alliance
Fri Apr 14
Caleb Klauder w/ Reeb Willms
Hill Center
7:30pm - $20(adv)/$22
Sat Apr 15
Chatham Co Line
Hamilton
8pm - $40(gold)/$25(seated)/$20(standing)+SC
Sat Apr 15
Soul Crackers
Bethesda Blues & Jazz
yes
$20+SC - 8pm
Sat Apr 15
Pete Seeger Tribute
Kennedy Center
Concert Hall
$39-129+SC - w/ Rosanne Cash, John Leventhal, Judy Collins, Peter Yarrow & Noel Paul Stookey, Tony Trischka, & Josh White Jr.
Sat Apr 15
Songs of Hope: A DC Tribute to Pete Seeger
Millennium Stage
Kennedy Center
yes
FREE - 6-7pm - w/Jonny Grave, Laura Schwartz, Ballad've, Elena Lacayo, Candice Mills, ...
Sat Apr 15
Big Boy Little Band
New Deal
tile
Sat Apr 15
Smokin Polecats
Hank Dietles
tile
Sun Apr 16
Sunday Waltz
Honeysuckle Rose
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 2:45pm
$10 - 3:30-6pm
Sun Apr 16
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Rams Head
Annapolis
$45+SC - 3pm & 7pm shows
Sun Apr 16
Mary Ann Redmond
Harp & Fiddle
Mon Apr 17
Class of 88 - w/ Jon Carroll, Daryl Davis, & Josh Christina
IMT @ Saint Mark Presby
10701 Old Georgetown Rd., Rockville
$20/$25(adv) - 7:30pm
Mon Apr 17
Blue Monday
Memphis Gold
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Tue Apr 18
Dan Hovey
JVs
Tue Apr 18
Kinky Friedman
Hamilton
Wed Apr 19
Gina DeSimone & the Moaners
Nicks
yes
9-11pm - $10
Wed Apr 19
Human Country Jukebox
Madams
Wed Apr 19
Tinariwen
Barns
Thur Apr 20
Thrillbillies
JVs
Thur Apr 20
Sarah Jarosz
SOLD OUT
Creative Alliance
7:30pm - $30/+$3(door)
Thur Apr 20
Hot 8 Brass
Jammin Java
w/ Viva La Hop
Fri-Sat Apr 21-22
Richard Thompson (solo)
Rams Head
Annapolis
$79.50+SC - 8pm
Fri Apr 21
King Teddy
Dulles Hilton
yes, w/ lesson @ 8:30pm
9pm - $15
Fri Apr 21
Terry & the Zydeco Bad Boys
TK Club (Philly)
yes, 7:30pm Lesson
$20 - 8:30pm
Fri Apr 21
The Linemen & the Grandsons
Jammin' Java
8pm
Sat Apr 22
Squirrel Nut Zippers
Ozomatli
State Theatre
yes
$35 - 9pm
Sat Apr 22
Skatalites
Jah Works
Gypsy Sally's
Sat Apr 22
Special Consensus
Corner Store
8pm - $20 (RSVP)
Sat Apr 22
Dede Wyland & the Do-Rights
College Park American Legion
yes
8-11pm - $10
Sun Apr 23
Richard Thompson (Solo Acoustic)
Hylton Performing Arts Center (Manassas)
7pm - $50-30+SC - GMU Prince William
Sun Apr 23
BluegrassCountry.org Benefit Concert
Falls Church Episcopal
115 East Fairfax St, Falls Church
3pm - $40/$80(VIP) - w/ Tim O'Brien, Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper, Danny Paisley and the Southern Grass, Larry Stephenson Band, and Jim Hurst
Sun Apr 23
Hurray for the Riff Raff
9:30
Sun Apr 23
Day of the Book Festival
Armory Ave. & Howard Ave., Kennsington
w/ the Nighthawks (2-4pm), Dede & the Do-Rights (11:45-1:45pm), ...
Mon Apr 24
Blue Monday
Vintage #18
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Mon Apr 24
Stooges Brass Band
Millennium Stage
Kennedy Center
yes
FREE - 6-7pm
Tue Apr 25
Sarah Jarosz
Birchmere
7:30pm - $29.50+SC - w/ Brother Brothers
Tue Apr 25
Amelia White & Mary Battiata
Hill Co BBQ
No Cover - 8:30pm
Wed Apr 26
Ruthie Foster
Hamilton
Wed Apr 26
Ladies Sing the Blues
Gypsy Sallys
w/ Cathy Ponton King, Ida Campbel, Laruen Calve, & Memphis Gold
Wed Apr 26
Human Country Jukebox
Madams Organ
Thur Apr 27
Jimmy Thackery & Coco Montoya
State
yes
8pm - $25(adv)/$30
Thur Apr 27
Dave Chappell
JVs
yes
Fri-Sun Apr 28-30
Jazzfest
1st Weekend
New Orleans, LA
yes
Fri: Harry Connick Jr., Trey Anastsio, NAS w/ the Soul Rebels, Aaron Neville, Leon Bridges, Kermit Ruffins, Deacon John, Hot 8 Brass, Travelin' McCoureys, Meschiya Lake, New Orleans Suspects, Joe Krown Trio w/ Walter Wolfman Washington & Russell Batiste Jr., Chubby Carrier, Geno Delafose, Revelers, Revealers, Preston Frank & Ed Poullard, Johnny Sansone, Soul Brass, Wild Apaches, ...
Sat: Maroon 5, Usher & the Roots, Alabama Shakes, Jonny Lang, Amos Lee, Jon Batiste, Rebirth Brass, Jon Cleary, Johnnyswim, Dirty Dozen, Honey Island Swamp Band, Cyril Neville & SwampFunk, Charmaine Neville Band, Steve Riley, Terrance Simien, Marc Broussard, Lost Bayou Ramblers, Kenny Neal, Sunpie & the Louisiana Sunspots, Corey Henry & Treme Funktet, Treme Brass, Ray Abshire, ...
Sun: Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers, Lorde, Pitbull, George Benson, Dr. John, Southside Johnny, the Mavericks, Little Freddie King, Dwayne Dopsie, Golden Eagles, John Boutte, Joe Louis Walker, Lil' Buck Sinegal, Lil' Nathan, Pine Leaf Boys, Walter Mouton, Keith Frank, ...
Fri Apr 28
Dave Alvin & the Guilty Ones
Bill Kirchen & the Hounds
Birchmere
7:30pm - $29.50+SC
Fri Apr 28
Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
Jammin' Java
w/ Brackish Water Jamboree
Fri Apr 28
King Soul
Villain & Saint
Fri Apr 28
Bad Influence
New Deal
Sat Apr 29
Charm City Bluegrass
Druid Hill Park
3100 Swann Dr., Baltimore
10am-9pm - w/ the Lone Bellow, Cabinet, Chris Jacobs, Dustbowl Revival, ... - $45(early)/$57(?)/$160(VIP)
Sat Apr 29
Marty Stuart & his Fabulous Superlatives
Birchmere
7:30pm - $39.50+SC - Sold Out
Sat Apr 29
Dave Alvin & the Guilty Ones
Bill Kirchen & the Hounds
Rams Head
Annapolis
7:30pm - $29.50+SC
Sat Apr 29
Strauss Waltz Ball
w/ Olde Vienna
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 8pm
$20 - 9-midnight
Sat Apr 29
David Lindley
Jammin' Java
Sun Apr 30
Jesse Lege & Bayou Brew
College Park American Legion
yes
3-6pm - $20
Sun Apr 30
Memphis Gold
JVs
Mon May 1
Jerry Douglas 'Transatlantic sessions'
Birchmere
siddown & shuddup
$45+SC - w/ Aly Bain, Milk Carton Kids, Maura O'Connell, Declan O'Rourke, & Karen Matheson
Tue May 2
Jerry Douglas 'Transatlantic sessions'
Keswick Theatre
Glenside, PA
seriously doubtful
$85-20+SC - w/ Rosanne Cash, Aoife O'Donovan, Mary Chapin Carpenter, John Paul White, Milk Carton Kids, ...
Tue May 2
New Old Jamboree
New Deal Cafe'
Greenbelt
7-9pm - Ruthie & the Wranglers
Wed May 3
Brian Wilson
Pet Sounds: The Final Performances
Lincoln Theatre
w/ Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin
Wed May 3
Fast Eddie & the Slowpokes
Nicks
yes
9-11pm - $10
Thur-Sun May 4-7
Jazzfest
2nd Weekend
New Orleans, LA
yes
Thur: Widespread Panic, Darius Rucker, Tower of Power, Herb Alpert, Hugh Masekela & Dr. Michael White, Marcia Ball, George Porter Jr., Wayne Toups, C.J. Chenier, VOA All-stars, Eric Lindell, the Iguanas, Cedric Burnside Project, Dale Watson, Irvin Mayfield, Henry Gray, Bruce Diagrepont, Yvette Landry, ...
Fri: Dave Matthews and Tim Reynolds, Earth Wind & Fire, Wilco, Rhiannon Giddens, Anders Osborne, Sonny Landreth, Lake Street Dive, Davell Crawford, Bonerama, Nathan & the Zydeco Cha-Chas, Terrance Blanchard, Jason Marsalis, Leyla McCalla, Alvin Youngblood Hart, Ron Holloway Band, Feaufollet, Cedric Watson, Jeffery Broussard, ...
Sat: Stevie Wonder, Snoop Dogg, Meghan Trainor, Irma Thomas, Los Van Van, Dumpstaphunk, Lone Bellow, Big Freedia, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Big Sam's Funky Nation, BeauSoleil, Rockin' Dopsie Jr., Buckwheat Zydeco tribute, Dr. Michael White, Bo Dollis Jr & the Wild Magnolias, Savoy Family Cajun Band, ...
Sun: Kings of Leon, Trombone Shorty, Patti Labelle, the Meters, Buddy Guy, Blues Traveller, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Chucho Valdes, Dawes, Galactic, Tab Benoit, Cowboy Mouth, Walter Wolfman Washington, Kermit Ruffins, Nichlas Payton, Ellis Marsalis, Roddie Romero, Irma Thomas, Creole String Beans, New Orleans Klezmer Allstars, NO Storyville Jazz, Don Vappie, Jambalaya Cajun Band w/ DL Menard, Stooges Brass, Corey Ledet, Wild Tchoupitoulas, ...
Thur May 4
Thrillbillies
JVs
Fri May 5
Natty Beaux
Dulles Hilton
yes, w/ lesson @ 8:30pm
9pm - $15
Fri May 5
Karen Collins & The Backroads Band
Old Bowie Town Grille
8pm - w/ Doug Cooke
Sat May 6
Bumper Jacksons
Creative Alliance
CD Release
Sat May 6
Rock-a-Sonics
Hank Dietles
Sat May 6
Tommy Castro & Mike Zito
Rams Head Annapolis
siddown & shuddup
Sat May 6
Mariachi Los Comparos
Hylton Performing Arts Center
8pm - $50-30+SC
Sun May 7
Sunday Waltz
Jubilea
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 2:45pm
$10 - 3:30-6pm
Sun May 7
Patsy's Honky Tonk Torch & Twang
Old Bowie Town Grille
Sun May 7
Chaise Lounge
Villian & Saint
6pm
Sun May 7
Linwood Taylor (8:30pm)
Johnny Artis Unplugged (4pm)
JVs
Mon May 8
Blue Monday
Nighthawks
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Tue May 9
Rhiannon Giddens
Lincoln Theatre
w/ Amythyst Kiah
Tue May 9
Alex Meixner Band
Creative Alliance
presumably
7:30pm - "Polka Madness"
Wed May 10
Human Country Jukebox
Madams Organ
Thur May 11
Dwight Yoakam
Lincoln Theatre
Thur May 11
19th St. Band
JVs
Fri May 12
Bumper Jacksons
Hamilton
CD Release
Fri May 12
Delbert McClinton
Birchmere
7:30pm - $45+SC - w/ Andy Paxon Band
Fri May 12
Eric Brace, Peter Cooper, & Thomm Jutz
Jammin Java
7:30pm
Fri May 12
Cedryl Ballou & The Zydeco Trendsetters
TK Club
521 E. Hector St, Conshohocken, PA
yes, lesson @ 7:30pm
8:30pm - $20
Sat May 13
Kingman Island Bluegrass & Folk Festival
Kingman Island, SE DC near RFK
w/ Town Mountain, Dom Flemons, Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen, Nora Jane Struthers, Honey Dewdrops, Charm City Junction, Sligo Creek Stompers, Justin Trawick, Snakehead Run, King Street Bluegrass, Jonny Grave, ... - $30/$35(gate)/$125(vip) - noon-dark
Sat May 13
Hungry for Crawfish Boil
Fort Hunt Park
12-5pm - $47.50 (adv purchase required) - includes Crawfish & Beverages - w/ Ron Holloway and Of Tomorrow
Sat May 13
Natty Beaux
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 8pm
9pm - $18
Sat May 13
Little Red & The Renegades
Hill Co BBQ
concrete
9:30pm - No Cover
Sun May 14
Robin & Linda Williams
Creative Alliance
7pm
Sun May 14
Mary Ann Redmond Band
Harp & Fiddle
Sun May 14
Kirk Franklin and Marvin Sapp
Baltimore Royal Farms Aren
Mon May 15
Blue Monday
Swampdog Blues
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Tue May 16
Buddy Guy
Sold Out
State
7:30pm - $79
Tue May 16
Mipso
8x10
Tue May 16
Dan Hovey
JVs
Wed May 17
Human Country Jukebox
Madams Organ
Wed May 17
Big Sam's Funky Nation
Rams Head
Annapolis
Thur May 18
Soggy Bottom Boys
Birchmere
siddown & shuddup
7:30pm - $45+SC - w/ Dan Tyminski, Barry Bales, Ron Block, Stuart Duncan, Mike Compton, & Pat Enright
Thur May 18
Thrillbillies
JVs
Fri May 19
Desperado's/Wax Museum Reunion
Birchmere
siddown & shuddup
7:30pm - $25+SC - w/ Billy Price, Bob Margolin, & Skip Castro
Fri May 19
Newmyer Flyer-Laurel Canyon: Golden Songs of LA 1966-72
Bethesda Blues & Jazz
dunno
$25+SC - 8pm - w/ Margot MacDonald, Luke Brindley, Sweater Set, ...
Fri May 19
Matuto
NGA Sculpture Garden
5-8:30pm - FREE
Fri May 19
Dierks Bently w/ Cole Swindell & John Pardi
Merriweather
Sat-Sun May 20-21
Chesapeake Bay Blues Festival
Sandy Point Park
Annapolis, MD
grass
Sat: The Mavericks, Fabulous Tbirds, Walter Trout, Samantha Fish, ...
Sun: Jonny Lang, Robert Randolph, Ana Popovic, William Bell, ...
Sat-Sun May 20-21
Wine in the Woods
Symphony Woods, Columbia
Sat: Radio King Orchestra, Bad Influence, King Teddy, Crawdaddies, ...
Sun: Chopteeth, ...
Sat May 20
Lea Gilmore w/ the Juke Joint Allstars
Creative Alliance
dunno
8pm
Sat May 20
Revelers
TK Club
521 E. Hector St, Conshohocken, PA
yes, lesson @ 7:30pm
8:30pm - $20
Sat May 20
Kiti Gartner
Hill Co. BBQ
Sat May 20
Rock-A-Sonics
Westover Beer Garden
5 PM
Sun May 21
Danny Gatton & Roy Buchanan Tribute
Creative Alliance
7:30pm - $18/+$3(door)- w/ Dave Chappell, John Previti, Barry Hart, Anthony Pirog, & Joel Harrison
Sun May 21
Revelers
Hill Center Lawn
FREE - 4-6pm
Sun May 21
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
Birchmere
siddown & shuddup
"50 Years of Dirt" - 7:30pm - $45+SC
Sun May 21
David Bromberg
Hamilton
Mon-Tue May 22-23
Old Crow Medicine Show
performing Blonde on Blonde
Lincoln Theatre
Monday Sold Out
Mon May 22
Robert Cray Band
Birchmere
siddown & shuddup
7:30pm - $55+SC
Mon May 22
Blue Monday
Big Boy Little Band
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Tue May 23
Miss Tess & the Talkbacks
Christopher Paul Stelling
Creative Alliance
$15(adv)/+$3(door) - 7:30pm
Tue May 23
Danny Blew w/ Clarence Turner Band
JVs
Wed May 24
Molsky's Mountain Drifters
IMT @ Saint Mark Presby
10701 Old Georgetown Rd., Rockville
7:30pm - $20(adv)/$25
Wed May 24
Nadine Rae w/ Ron Holloway
JVs
Wed May 24
Sligo Creek Stompers
Miss Tess and the Talkbacks
Jammin' Java
Thur-Sun May 25-28
DelFest
Cumberland, MD
Del McCoury, Travelling McCourys, Dierks Bentley, Trey Anastasio, Govt Mule, Bela Fleck & Chris Thile, Leftover Salmon, Hot Rize, Infamous Stringdusters, Steep Canyon Rangers, Marty Stuart, Sierra Hull, Jeff Austin, Cabinet, Donna the Buffalo, Sarah Watkins, Railroad Earth, Red Knuckles & the Trailblazers, Tim O'Brien, Gibson Brothers, Grand Ole' Ditch, Cris Jacobs, ...
Thur May 25
Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
Rams Head
Annapolis
w/ Swampcandy
Thur May 25
Moonshine Society
Veterans Park, Bethesda
6-8pm - FREE
Thur May 25
Dave Chappell
JVs
Fri-Sat May 26-27
Corky Siegel's Chamber Blues
Amp
Fri May 26
B'More B Goode
Chuck Berry Tribute
Creative Alliance
$22(adv)/+$3(door) - 8pm - w/ Daryl Davis, Ursula Ricks, Quinton Randall, Caleb Stine, Gina DeLuca, ...
Fri May 26
Humming House w/ Kenny Kohlhaas
Arlington Forum
$10(adv)/$15
Fri May 26
John Mayall w/ Bill Carter
Hamilton
After: Vintage #18 in the Loft
Fri May 26
Bad Influence
JVs
Sat-Mon May 27-29
Rockville Hometown Holidays
Rockville Town Center
asphalt
Sat: Big Sam's Funky Nation, Jah Works, Lloyd Dobler Efect, ...
Sun: Honey Island Swamp Band, Nighthawks, Kelly Bell, Chopteeth, Mike Surratt, ...
Sat May 27
Daryl Davis
Chuck Berry Tribute
Millennium Stage
Kennedy Center
yes
FREE - 6-8pm - Millennium Stage Turns 20
Also KC Open House noon-10pm
Sat May 27
Dan Hovey
Hank Dietles
Sat May 27
Linwood Taylor, Gary Brown, & Clarence Turner
JVs
Sat May 27
Tom Cunningham vs. George Gee
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 8pm
9pm - "Celebrating Frankie Manning"
Sun May 28
Sunday Waltz
Swallowtail
Spanish Ballroom
Glen Echo Park
yes, lesson @ 2:45pm
$10 - 3:30-6pm
Sat May 27
Little Feat
Maryland Hall
Sun May 28
John Mayall w/ Bill Carter
Rams Head Annapolis
Sun May 28
Seldom Scene
Birchmere
7:30pm - $25+SC
Mon May 29
Blue Monday
Nadine Rae
Westminster Church
400 I St. SW
6-9pm - $5
Tue May 30
Mark Wenner & the Blues Warriors
JVs
Wed May 31
John Nemeth & Danielle Nicole Band
Hamilton
Wed May 31
19th St Band
Irish Inn @ Glen Echo
Thur-Sun June 1-4
Western Maryland Blues Festival
Hagerstown, MD
Thur Prelude: Hard Swimming Fish @ University Plaza Park - Free - 5pm
Fri: Selwyn Birchwood, Justin Kalk, ... @ City Central Lot - $30/$20(adv)
Sat: Nick Moss, Nikki Hill, DQuinn Sullivan, Eric Crasno, Ron Holloway, ... @ City Central Lot - $45/$35(adv)
Sun: Eric Steckel, Lower Case Blues, Roger Girke, ... @ City Park Bandshell - FREE
Thur-Sun June 1-4
John Pizzarelli
Blues Alley
Thur June 1
John McCutcheon
Creative Alliance
Fri-Sun June 2-4
Michael Arnone's Crawfish Fest
Sussex County Fairgrounds, Augusta, NJ
Fri: Henry Butler's Jambalaya Band, Mason Ruffner, Darcy Malone
Sat: Fabulous T-birds, Terrance Simien, Kevin Naquin, Tab Benoit, Cabinet, Chubby Carrier, Yarn, Feufollet, Little Freddie King, ...
Sun: Anders Osborne, Charles Neville, Geno Delafose, Rebirth, Flow Tribe, Chubby, John Papa Gros, Nick Moss, Feufollet, ...
Fri June 2
Chubby Carrier
Hamilton
carpet
8pm
Fri June 2
John McCutcheon
Grist Mill Park
7:30-8:30pm
Fri June 2
Gina DeSimone & the Moaners
Dulles Hilton
yes, w/ lesson @ 8:30pm
9pm - $15
Fri June 2
Kevin Naquin & Ossun Playboys
TK Club
Conshohocken, PA
yes, lesson @ 7:30pm
8:30pm - $20
Sat-Sun June 3-4
Washington Folk Festival
Glen Echo Park
yes, w/ lessons
FREE - Noon-7pm - Schedule
Sat: Lilt, Blue Panamuse, DC Mudd, Little Bit a Blues, Blanco y Negro de Cuba, Crystylez Bacon, ...
Sun: Archie's Barbershop, Rock-A-Sonics, Seth Kibel, Joe Uehlein, Dede & the Do-Rights, Fast Eddie & the Slowpokes, Hokum Jazz, ...
Sat June 3
Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie'
Cheverly American Legion
yes, lesson @ 7:30pm
$25(door)/$20("adv) - 8-11pm
Sat June 3
Newmyer Flyer: Paul McCartney Tribute
Hamilton
Sun June 4
Tab Benoit
Birchmere
7:30pm - $29.50+SC
Sun June 4
Tony Denikos & Patty Reese
An Die Musik
Baltimore
$10(adv)/$13 - w/ Geoffery Himes